Jury 2023
The jury of the University:Future Festival 2023 consisted of eight individual track juries as well as an overarching programme jury. Below you will find an overview of the individual jury members.
Programme jury
Track-Jury AI & Technology
Track-Jury Empowerment & Sustainability
Track-Jury Openness & Vision
Track-Jury Transfer & Networks
Track-Jury Exams & Legal
Track-Jury Learning & Skills
Track-Jury Strategies & Management
Track-Jury Spaces & hybrid Concepts
Programme jury
Esther Bishop
Dialogue & Networking Officer
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Jannica Budde
Project Manager CHE Centrum für Hochschulentwicklung
Markus Deimann
Managing Director ORCA.nrw
Sebastian Horndasch
Head of University:Future Festival
Stifterverband
Lara Kolbert
Programme Manager Stifterverband
Britta Leusing
Deputy Head of the Office AI-Campus
Estefania Velasquez
Programme Manager Hochschulrektorenkonferenz
Barbara Wagner
Programme Manager Stifterverband
Ann-Kathrin Watolla
Research Assistant
Hamburg Open Online University
Jan Gfrerer
Digital Change Maker of the Hochschulforum Digitalisierung
Thomas Hoffmeister
Professor of Population and Evolutionary Ecology Uni Bremen
Track-Jury AI & Technology
Stefanie Baade
Federal Association AI | Office Manager of the region Baden-Württemberg
Dipl.-Des. Nicole Dierolf
Research Assistant at the Lab for Socioinformatics,
Hochschule Heilbronn
Dr. Britta Leusing
Deputy Head of the Office AI-Campus
Leonard Przybilla
Advisor to the President’s Representative for the Overall Development of the TUM Heilbronn Campus, Research Assistant, Krcmar Lab, TUM School of Computation, Information and Technology (CIT)
Michael Weber
Research Assistant, Krcmar Lab, TUM School of Computation, Information and Technology (CIT)
Manfred Weigler
Project Manager Science
Dieter Schwarz Foundation
Prof. Dr. Daniela Wiehenbrauk
Professor for Digital Commerce Management, DHBW Heilbronn
Track-Jury Empowerment & Sustainability
Esther Bishop
Dialogue & Networking Officer
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Luisa Gregory
Project Manager at Hochschulrektorenkonferenz
Anne Katrin Haubold
HTW Dresden
Anna Heudorfer
Project Funding Officer
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Petra Naujoks
HAW Hamburg
Lena Pöhlmann
Student at TU Munich
Daniel Rottke
HS Neubrandenburg
Jan Gfrerer
Digital Change Maker of the Hochschulforum Digitalisierung
Track-Jury Openness & Vision
PD Dr. Markus Deimann
Managing Director ORCA.nrw
Daniel Diekmann
Project Manager at Open Educational Resources
Alexander Kobusch
FH Bielefeld
PIa Sander
Research Assistant at Learning Lab, Universität Duisburg-Essen
Magdalena Spaude
Universität zu Köln
Timo van Treeck
Research Assistant ZLE TH Köln
Track-Jury Knowledge Transfer & Communities
Sebastian Metag
Uni Weimar, eTeach-Netzwerk Thüringen
Janosch Reble
Project Manager Knowledge Transfer & Communication
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Dr. Katja Reinecke
Head of Center for Academic Teaching (DCAT) Dahlem, FU Berlin
Ann-Kathrin Watolla
Research Assistant
Hamburg Open Online University
Track-Jury Exams & Legal
Jannica Budde
Project Manager CHE Centrum für Hochschulentwicklung
Martin Drossos
Legal Expert for digial exams, Partnership for Innovative E-Exams (PePP)
Heidelberg University
Stefanie Gerl
FAU/Prüfung hoch Drei III
Martin Rademacher
Project Manager Hochschulforum Digitalisierung at HRK
Alexander Schulz
FU Berlin
Track-Jury Learning & Skills
Thomas Blotevogel
Professor at the Würzburg-Schweinfurt University of Applied Sciences & Scientific Director at the Bavarian Centre for Innovative Teaching (BayZiel)
Jenny Brandt
Doctor at University Medicine Mainz Rudolf Frey Learning Clinic – Curriculum Development (From April 2023: Doctor at University Hospital Basel Innovation Lab – Clinical research group) & HFD core team member
Sebastian Horndasch
Head of University:Future Festival Stifterverband
Katrin Hovy
Project Manager Knowledge Transfer Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehrer
Isa Jahnke
Founding Vice President of the TU Nuremberg (University of Technology Nuremberg) and Professor for Information Science and Learning Technologies
Lavinia Ionica
Programme Manager Stifterverband
Wibke Matthes
Head of the Centre for Key Competencies at Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel
Ronny Röwert
Network coordinator “SDG-Campus” & “Open T-Shape for Sustainable Development” @ TU Hamburg
Kevin Saukel
Digital Change Maker of the Hochschulforum Digitalisierung
Anja-Lisa Schroll
Deputy Project Manager Hochschulforum Digitalisierung
Estefania Velasquez
Project Manager Hochschulrektorenkonferenz
Track-Jury Strategies & Management
Annabell Bils
Managing Director of the Center for Learning and Innovation at the FernUniversität in Hagen
Jan Eden
Vice President for Digitalization, Hochschule Düsseldorf
Héla Hecker
Project Manager Board of Directors
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Hans Pongratz
Professor for Complex IT Systems and Digital Infrastructures, Technical Managing Director of the Foundation for University Admission (SfH)
Janosch Schindler
Project Manager Project funding
Stiftung Innovation in der Hochschullehre
Barbara Wagner
Programme Manager Stifterverband
Track-Jury Spaces & hybrid Concepts
Thomas Hoffmeister
Professor of Population and Evolutionary Ecology Uni Bremen
Christian Kohls
TH Köln
Lara Kolbert
Programme Manager Stifterverband
Katrin Schillinger
Project Manager Hybrid Learning Spaces at HAW Hamburg
Inka Wertz
Digital Change Maker beim Hochschulforum Digitalisierung und wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter in der Lehramtsausbildung, Universität Greifswald
Inka Wertz
HIS-HE